Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Nyse  >  Black Hills Corp    BKH

SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201420152016201720182019
Sales1 3941 3051 5731 9532 0082 060
Operating income (EBITDA)409445564662693711
Operating profit (EBIT)261290375458487506
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)------
Net income129-32,173,0197211232
P/E ratio18,4-65,444,817,716,916,3
EPS ( $ )2,89-0,711,373,603,773,91
Dividend per Share ( $ )1,561,621,681,821,961,99
Yield2,94%3,49%2,74%2,86%3,08%3,13%
Reference price ( $ )53.0446.4361.3463.5863.5863.58
Announcement Date02/02/2015
09:47pm
02/02/2016
09:30pm
02/01/2017
09:38pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201420152016201720182019
Debt1 5961 487-2 5042 4823 225
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)409445564662693711
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
3,91x3,34x-3,78x3,58x4,54x
Capital Expenditure398455-325305329
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)30,8 $28,6 $-34,0 $36,3 $34,1 $
Cash Flow per Share7,25 $9,45 $-6,62 $6,78 $7,90 $
Announcement Date02/02/2015
09:47pm
02/02/2016
09:30pm
02/01/2017
09:38pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2017 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2017e 2018e
Capitalization 3 379 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 5 883 M$ 5 861 M$
Valuation 2017e 2018e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 17,7x 16,9x
Capitalization / Revenue 1,73x 1,68x
EV / Revenue 3,01x 2,92x
EV / EBITDA 8,89x 8,46x
Yield (DPS / Price) 2,86% 3,08%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 1,87x 1,75x
Profitability 2017e 2018e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 23,4% 24,2%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 0,91x 2,29x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 10,1% 10,5%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) 4,34% 4,67%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 10,5% 10,4%
Rate of Dividend 50,5% 51,9%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2017e 2018e
CAPEX / CA   16,6% 15,2%
Cash Flow / Sales 18,0% 17,9%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 2,32x 2,25x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 3,78x 3,58x
Price Earning Ratio Help 
The blue ligne is the average P/E ratio (without estimates)
EPS & Dividend