Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Nasdaq  >  Cintas Corporation    CTAS

CINTAS CORPORATION (CTAS)
Mes dernières consult.
Most popular
  Report  
Delayed Quote. Delayed  - 07/20 10:00:00 pm
203.57 USD   +5.11%
07/20S&P 500 MOVERS : Stt, ctas
AQ
07/20NASDAQ 100 MOVE : Swks, ctas
AQ
07/19CINTAS : Fiscal 4Q Earnings Snapshot
AQ
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period May 201620172018201920202021
Sales4 9055 3236 4776 8077 2127 589
EBITDA9479701 3121 4381 6041 664
Operating profit (EBIT)7827741 0331 1331 2741 386
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)------
Net income694481843791898-
P/E ratio15,328,724,129,125,6-
EPS ( $ )6,214,387,566,997,96-
Dividend per Share ( $ )1,051,33-1,771,901,90
Yield1,11%1,06%-0,87%0,93%0,93%
Reference price ( $ )94.8125.88182.25203.57203.57203.57
Announcement Date07/19/2016
08:15pm
07/20/2017
08:15pm
07/19/2018
08:15pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period May 201620172018201920202021
Debt1 0902 9422 3971 8431 2881 234
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)9479701 3121 4381 6041 664
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
1,15x3,03x1,83x1,28x0,80x0,74x
Capital Expenditure275273272302300-
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)17,7 $21,9 $28,4 $32,4 $37,2 $45,1 $
Cash Flow per Share4,24 $-8,78 $9,10 $10,3 $11,0 $
Announcement Date07/19/2016
08:15pm
07/20/2017
08:15pm
07/19/2018
08:15pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2018 Thomson Reuters
Financial Ratios

Size 2019e 2020e
Capitalization 20 670 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 22 513 M$ 21 957 M$
Valuation 2019e 2020e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 29,1x 25,6x
Capitalization / Revenue 3,04x 2,87x
EV / Revenue 3,31x 3,04x
EV / EBITDA 15,7x 13,7x
Yield (DPS / Price) 0,87% 0,93%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 6,28x 5,47x
Profitability 2019e 2020e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 16,6% 17,7%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 1,89x 2,11x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 11,6% 12,5%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) 12,3% 12,7%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 24,2% 24,2%
Rate of Dividend 25,3% 23,8%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2019e 2020e
CAPEX / CA   4,43% 4,16%
Cash Flow / Sales 14,2% 15,2%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 0,94x 0,98x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 1,28x 0,80x
EPS & Dividend