Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Warsaw Stock Exchange  >  Cloud Technologies SA    CLDP   PLCLDTC00019

CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES SA (CLDP)
Mes dernières consult.
Most popular
  Report  
SummaryNewsCalendarCompany 
News SummaryMost relevantAll newsSector newsTweets

Cloud Technologies : Times Area Players of the Year named at sports awards show

share with twitter share with LinkedIn share with facebook
share via e-mail
0
06/22/2017 | 09:32am CET

June 22--ST. JOSEPH -- Top area athletes were honored Wednesday when Times Media held its second annual sports awards show at the College of St. Benedict.

Player of the Year awards went to high school athletes who competed during the 2016-17 school year. Three finalists in each sport had been previously named in the Times; winners' names were released at the show.

The Players of the Year award winners are:

--Girls soccer -- Bria Ferns, Sartell.

--Boys soccer -- Khalid Gelani, St. Cloud Tech.

--Girls swimming -- Kasey Milstroh, Foley.

--Girls tennis -- Taylor Tarrolly, St. Cloud Tech.

--Girls cross country -- Anna Donnay, Kimball.

--Boys cross country -- Tyler Moore, Little Falls

--Volleyball -- Eleanor Holthaus, Rocori.

--Football -- Chris Backes, St. Cloud Tech.

--Girls hockey -- Allie Cornelius, St. Cloud Cathedral.

--Boys hockey -- Michael Spethmann, St. Cloud Cathedral.

--Boys swimming -- Mitchell Dockendorf, Sartell.

--Girls Nordic skiing -- Kendal Hendrickson, Little Falls.

--Boys Nordic skiing -- Hunter Zupko, Little Falls.

--Gymnastics -- Kayla Austing, Melrose.

--Dancer of the Year -- Sloan Schwarzentraub, Sartell.

--Wrestling -- Rylee Molitor, Sartell.

--Girls basketball -- Erin Navratil, Albany.

--Boys basketball -- Dillon Haider, Melrose.

--Girls track and field -- Jodi Lipp, St. Cloud Tech.

--Boys track and field -- Tyler Moore, Little Falls.

--Boys tennis -- Nate Jordre, St. Cloud Tech.

--Girls golf -- Macy Erson, Becker.

--Boys golf -- Preston Kopel, Foley.

--Softball -- Reagen Lyle, St. Cloud Tech.

--Baseball -- Trevor Koenig, St. Cloud Tech.

Six additional award were presented:

--Tom Bearson Foundation Spirit Award -- Allie Dolan, St. Cloud Tech.

--I AM SPORT Award -- Shelby Hall, Sartell.

--Team of the Year -- St. Cloud Tech baseball.

--Coach of the Year -- Kelly McCarney, dance team, Sartell.

--Girls Athlete of the Year -- Erin Navratil, Albany.

--Boys Athlete of the Year -- Chris Backes, St. Cloud Tech.

The show included a question-and-answer segment with Times sports writer Tom Elliott interviewing Minnesota Vikings wide receiver Adam Thielen and a performance by the St. Benedict dance team.

Follow Mick Hatten on Twitter, Instagram and at Facebook.com/sctimesmick. Reach him by phone at 259-3621.

___

(c)2017 the St. Cloud Times (St. Cloud, Minn.)

Visit the St. Cloud Times (St. Cloud, Minn.) at www.sctimes.com

Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC.

© Tribune Content Agency, source Regional News

share with twitter share with LinkedIn share with facebook
share via e-mail
0
Latest news on CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES SA
02/18GYMNASTICS : BHS duo qualifies for state
AQ
02/18WRESTLING : Jacks fall 31-30 in 8-3A championship
AQ
02/18CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES : Sartell makes it a state title repeat
AQ
02/18PREP ROUNDUP : Sartell gymnasts are headed to state
AQ
02/17CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES : Sartell 3rd, Cathedral 5th at state dance finals
AQ
02/16PREP ROUNDUP : Nemeth secures All-State honors
AQ
02/16CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES : Young Sartell squad ready to defend state title
AQ
02/14CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES : Fergus Falls boys' basketball tops Tech
AQ
02/14CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES : Student News
AQ
02/14PREP ROUNDUP : River Lakes tops Fergus Falls in OT, 3-2
AQ
More news
Managers
NameTitle
Piotr Prajsnar Chairman-Management Board
Robert Andrzej Rafal Chairman-Supervisory Board
Lukasz Krasnopolski Member-Supervisory Board
Rafal Gajowy Member-Supervisory Board
Przemyslaw A. Schmidt Member-Supervisory Board
Sector and Competitors
1st jan.Capitalization (M$)
CLOUD TECHNOLOGIES SA55
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION0.87%143 275
ACCENTURE4.38%103 253
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES8.22%87 677
VMWARE, INC.-0.72%50 158
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING-3.82%49 961