Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  BOLSA MEXICANA DE VALORES (MEXICAN STOCK EXCHANGE)  >  Compartamos SAB de CV    COMPARC *   MX01CO0P0009

COMPARTAMOS SAB DE CV (COMPARC *)

3
SummaryQuotesChart AnalysisNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Provides banking and financial services

Gentera SAB de CV is a holding company, which provides banking and related services through its subsidiary, Banco Compartamos SA. The company offers working capital loans and insurance products for low-income Mexican individuals and business owners.

It provides loans to craft manufacturers, food vendors, and other small businesses.

The company was founded on March 23, 2010 and is headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico.
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Carlos Labarthe Costas--President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Carlos Antonio Danel Cendoya, MBA45-Chairman
Federico Hernández Martínez--Chief Operations Officer
Patricio Diez de Bonilla García Vallejo--Chief Financial Officer & Head-Investor Relations
Guillermo José Simán Dada, MBA--Independent Director
John Anthony Santa María Otazúa, MBA57-Independent Director
José Ignacio Ávalos Hernández--Director
José Manuel Canal Hernando74-Independent Director
Juan Ignacio Casanueva Pérez--Director
Juan José Gutiérrez Chapa--Director
Shareholders
NameShares%
Promotora Social México AC 533,900,39432.4%
Accion International (Private Equity) 63,974,5133.88%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 31,476,6391.91%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 30,760,4141.87%
Impulsora y Promotora Blackrock México SA de CV 18,801,6091.14%
JPMorgan Investment Management, Inc. 15,518,4350.94%
JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Ltd. 12,291,0440.75%
HSBC Gestão de Recursos Ltda. 10,568,6420.64%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management International Ltd. 7,851,6070.48%
Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC 7,817,8000.47%
Holdings
NameShares%Valuation
Compartamos Financiera S.A. 3,825,00284.2%83,237,858 USD
Gentera SAB de CV (GENTERA *) 46,0080.0028%98,420 USD
Sector
Financials
Banking & Investment Services
 Banking Services
  Consumer Lending
   Consumer Lending - NEC
Advertisement
Sector Consumer Lending
Growth (Revenue) Profitability
AMERICAN EXPRESS ..
DISCOVER FINANCIA..
PROVIDENT FINANCI..
SAMSUNG CARD CO ..
ACOM CO., LTD.
SPRINGLEAF HOLDIN..
AEON FINANCIAL SE..
SHRIRAM TRANSPORT..
CREDIT SAISON CO...
LIC HOUSING FINAN..
GENTERA SAB DE CV
MAHINDRA & MAHIND..
BAJAJ FINANCE LTD
SUNDARAM FINANCE ..
ZENKOKU HOSHO CO ..
MALAYSIA BUILDING..
SHRIRAM CITY UNIO..
AIFUL CORPORATION
SUN HUNG KAI & CO..
-
INTERNATIONAL PER..
Sector Consumer Lending
Company contact information
Gentera SAB de CV
Avenida Insurgentes Sur 553
Piso 1 de oficinas
Colonia Escandon
Mexico City, Distrito Federal 11800

Phone : +52.55.5276.7250
Web : www.gentera.com.mx
© 2014 Factset   
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF