Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  BOLSA MEXICANA DE VALORES (MEXICAN STOCK EXCHANGE)  >  Compartamos SAB de CV    COMPARC *   MX01CO0P0009

COMPARTAMOS SAB DE CV (COMPARC *)

3
SummaryQuotesChart AnalysisNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Provides banking and financial services

Gentera SAB de CV is a holding company, which provides banking and related services through its subsidiary, Banco Compartamos SA. The company offers working capital loans and insurance products for low-income Mexican individuals and business owners.

It provides loans to craft manufacturers, food vendors, and other small businesses.

The company was founded on March 23, 2010 and is headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico.
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Carlos Labarthe Costas--President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Carlos Antonio Danel Cendoya, MBA--Chairman
Federico Hernández Martínez--Chief Operations Officer
Patricio Diez de Bonilla García Vallejo--Chief Financial Officer & Head-Investor Relations
Fernando Álvarez Toca, MBA--Director
Guillermo José Simán Dada, MBA--Independent Director
John Anthony Santa María Otazúa, MBA57-Independent Director
José Ignacio Ávalos Hernández--Director
José Manuel Canal Hernando74-Independent Director
Juan Ignacio Casanueva Pérez--Independent Director
Shareholders
NameShares%
Promotora Social México AC 533,900,39432.4%
Accion International (Private Equity) 63,974,5133.88%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 31,305,5391.90%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 30,757,3141.87%
Impulsora y Promotora Blackrock Mexico SA de CV 19,433,2801.18%
JPMorgan Investment Management, Inc. 16,543,4611.00%
JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Ltd. 12,260,2280.74%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management International Ltd. 7,851,6070.48%
Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC 7,817,8000.47%
T. Rowe Price International Ltd. 7,549,2200.46%
Holdings
NameShares%Valuation
Compartamos Financiera S.A. 3,825,00284.2%83,237,858 USD
Gentera SAB de CV (GENTERA *) 46,0080.0028%98,420 USD
Sector
Financials
Banking & Investment Services
 Banking Services
  Consumer Lending
   Consumer Lending - NEC
Advertisement
Surperformance© rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation -
Finances -
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability
PER
Potential
Yield
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision
More Ratings
Sector Consumer Lending
Growth (Revenue) Profitability
AMERICAN EXPRESS ..
DISCOVER FINANCIA..
SAMSUNG CARD CO ..
PROVIDENT FINANCI..
ACOM CO., LTD.
SPRINGLEAF HOLDIN..
AEON FINANCIAL SE..
GENTERA SAB DE CV
CREDIT SAISON CO...
SHRIRAM TRANSPORT..
LIC HOUSING FINAN..
MAHINDRA & MAHIND..
SUNDARAM FINANCE ..
BAJAJ FINANCE LTD
MALAYSIA BUILDING..
ZENKOKU HOSHO CO ..
SHRIRAM CITY UNIO..
INTERNATIONAL PER..
SUN HUNG KAI & CO..
-
FIRST CASH FINANC..
Sector Consumer Lending
Company contact information
Gentera SAB de CV
Avenida Insurgentes Sur 553
Piso 1 de oficinas
Colonia Escandon
Mexico City, Distrito Federal 11800

Phone : +52.55.5276.7250
Web : www.gentera.com.mx
© 2014 Factset   
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF