Log in
Login
Password
Remember
Lost password
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Nyse  >  Dean Foods Co    

SummaryNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Sales12 9019 0169 5038 1727 9778 035
Operating income (EBITDA)872389196407402404
Operating profit (EBIT)61122836,4238244250
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)264-----
Net income167813-20,326,5109118
P/E ratio18,31,98-88,148,916,714,7
EPS ( $ )1,808,67-0,220,391,141,29
Dividend per Share ( $ )--0,280,310,310,35
Yield--1,44%1,61%1,65%1,83%
Reference price ( $ )33.0217.1919.3818.9718.9718.97
Announcement Date02/13/2013
12:00pm
02/11/2014
01:00pm
02/10/2015
01:00pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Debt3 024881901805761732
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)872389196407402404
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
3,47x2,26x4,60x1,98x1,89x1,81x
Capital Expenditure228175149136115119
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)3,84 $7,57 $6,69 $6,74 $6,96 $7,66 $
Cash Flow per Share4,12 $-3,49 $1,63 $3,73 $2,39 $2,84 $
Announcement Date02/13/2013
12:00pm
02/11/2014
01:00pm
02/10/2015
01:00pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2016 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2015e 2016e
Capitalization 1 733 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 2 538 M$ 2 494 M$
Valuation 2015e 2016e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 48,9x 16,7x
Capitalization / Revenue 0,21x 0,22x
EV / Revenue 0,31x 0,31x
EV / EBITDA 6,24x 6,20x
Yield (DPS / Price) 1,61% 1,65%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 2,81x 2,73x
Profitability 2015e 2016e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 2,91% 3,05%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) - -
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 0,32% 1,37%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) 5,94% 5,95%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 17,7% 16,3%
Rate of Dividend 78,7% 27,5%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2015e 2016e
CAPEX / Sales   1,66% 1,45%
Cash Flow / Sales 4,17% 2,74%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 0,05x 0,23x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 1,98x 1,89x
Price Earning Ratio Help 
The blue ligne is the average P/E ratio (without estimates)
EPS & Dividend