Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Nyse  >  Generac Holdings Inc.    GNRC   US3687361044

SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Sales1 1761 4861 4611 4401 5201 561
Operating income (EBITDA)290411337325354364
Operating profit (EBIT)277400311304317324
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)156279----
Net income93,2175175150174-
EPS ( $)1,352,512,492,192,51-
Dividend per Share ( $)6,005,00-0,020,020,08
Yield14,0%11,6%-0,05%0,05%0,19%
Announcement Date02/14/2013
11:00am
02/13/2014
10:00am
02/11/2015
11:00am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Debt7861 047898708495336
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)290411337325354364
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
2,71x2,55x2,66x2,18x1,40x0,92x
Capital Expenditure22,430,834,733,834,7-
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)6,79 $4,62 $7,11 $8,94 $11,4 $-
Cash Flow per Share3,40 $3,73 $3,61 $3,87 $4,13 $-
Announcement Date02/14/2013
11:00am
02/13/2014
10:00am
02/11/2015
11:00am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2015 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2015e 2016e
Capitalization 2 974 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 3 682 M$ 3 468 M$
Valuation 2015e 2016e
PER (Price / EPS) 19,7x 17,1x
Capitalization / Revenue 2,07x 1,96x
EV / Revenue 2,56x 2,28x
EV / EBITDA 11,3x 9,79x
Yield (DPS / Price) 0,05% 0,05%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 4,81x 3,79x
Profitability 2015e 2016e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 21,1% 20,9%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) -1,47x 0,76x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 10,4% 11,4%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 32,0% 23,1%
Rate of Dividend 0,91% 0,80%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2015e 2016e
CAPEX / Sales   2,34% 2,28%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) 18,6% 18,8%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 2,18x 1,40x
Price Earning Ratio
EPS & Dividend