Log in
Login
Password
Remember
Lost password
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Nyse  >  Generac Holdings Inc.    GNRC   US3687361044

Delayed Quote. Delayed Nyse - 07/02 04:03:22 pm
37.64 USD   -5.38%
05/13 GENERAC : Announces Webcast of Upcoming 2015 Investor Day
05/06 GENERAC : blames shift change on seasonal demand
05/01 GENERAC : Finds Decreased Demand in First Quarter
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Sales1 1761 4861 4611 4291 5101 556
Operating income (EBITDA)290411337320349359
Operating profit (EBIT)277400311292293305
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)156279----
Net income93,2175175148174-
EPS ( $)1,352,512,492,102,49-
Dividend per Share ( $)6,005,00-0,020,020,08
Yield15,9%13,3%-0,05%0,05%0,21%
Announcement Date02/14/2013
11:00am
02/13/2014
10:00am
02/11/2015
11:00am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Debt7861 047898709499348
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)290411337320349359
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
2,71x2,55x2,66x2,22x1,43x0,97x
Capital Expenditure22,430,834,733,833,8-
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)6,79 $4,62 $7,11 $8,94 $11,4 $-
Cash Flow per Share3,40 $3,73 $3,61 $3,56 $3,96 $-
Announcement Date02/14/2013
11:00am
02/13/2014
10:00am
02/11/2015
11:00am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2015 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2015e 2016e
Capitalization 2 603 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 3 312 M$ 3 102 M$
Valuation 2015e 2016e
PER (Price / EPS) 17,9x 15,1x
Capitalization / Revenue 1,82x 1,72x
EV / Revenue 2,32x 2,05x
EV / EBITDA 10,3x 8,88x
Yield (DPS / Price) 0,05% 0,05%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 4,21x 3,32x
Profitability 2015e 2016e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 20,4% 19,4%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) -2,83x 0,09x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 10,3% 11,5%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 31,5% 23,1%
Rate of Dividend 0,95% 0,80%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2015e 2016e
CAPEX / Sales   2,36% 2,23%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) 17,2% 18,1%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 2,22x 1,43x
Price Earning Ratio
EPS & Dividend