Log in
Login
Password
Remember
Lost password
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Nyse  >  Generac Holdings Inc.    GNRC

SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Sales1 1761 4861 4611 4251 5071 556
Operating income (EBITDA)290411337316342359
Operating profit (EBIT)277400311292293305
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)156279----
Net income93,2175175147172-
EPS ( $)1,352,512,492,082,46-
Dividend per Share ( $)6,005,00-0,030,030,08
Yield16,8%14,0%-0,07%0,07%0,22%
Announcement Date02/14/2013
11:00am
02/13/2014
10:00am
02/11/2015
11:00am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Debt7861 047898709499348
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)290411337316342359
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
2,71x2,55x2,66x2,25x1,46x0,97x
Capital Expenditure22,430,834,730,529,7-
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)6,79 $4,62 $7,11 $8,81 $11,1 $-
Cash Flow per Share3,40 $3,73 $3,61 $2,94 $3,22 $-
Announcement Date02/14/2013
11:00am
02/13/2014
10:00am
02/11/2015
11:00am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2015 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2015e 2016e
Capitalization 2 465 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 3 174 M$ 2 964 M$
Valuation 2015e 2016e
PER (Price / EPS) 17,2x 14,5x
Capitalization / Revenue 1,73x 1,63x
EV / Revenue 2,23x 1,97x
EV / EBITDA 10,1x 8,66x
Yield (DPS / Price) 0,07% 0,07%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 4,05x 3,21x
Profitability 2015e 2016e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 20,5% 19,5%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) -2,51x 0,09x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 10,3% 11,4%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 33,4% 22,3%
Rate of Dividend 1,29% 1,08%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2015e 2016e
CAPEX / Sales   2,14% 1,97%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) 14,3% 14,8%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 2,25x 1,46x
Price Earning Ratio
EPS & Dividend