Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  SHENZHEN STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Hubei Yihua Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.    000422   CNE0000009C9

No quotes available
-- CNY   --.--%
11/07 HUBEI YIHUA CHEMICAL INDUSTRY : Yihua Chemical Unit to Buy CNY461mn Coal Mi..
SummaryNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo Hubei Yihua Chemical Indus
Manufactures and distributes chemical fertilizers and related chemicals; distributes construction materials

Hubei Yihua Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture of fertilizer and chemical products.

Its principal activities are production and sale of fertilizer, urea, ammonia, methanol, formaldehyde, sodium hydroxide, hydrogen, chlorine, sulfur, carbon monoxide and hydrogen mixture, formic acid, acetaldehyde and hydrochloric acid.

It also involves in the production and sales of other chemical products that do not contain hazardous chemicals and with national restrictions on chemicals.

It engages in chemical technology consultation, manufacture of equipment and installation of coal swaps, sales of daily necessities building materials, export of company own products and related technology, import of raw and auxiliary materials, machinery and equipment.

The company was founded in 1977 and is headquartered in Beijing, China.

Number of employees : 15 572 persons.
Sales per Businesses
20122013Delta
CNY (in Million)%CNY (in Million)%
Urea7,64239.6%---
Polyvinyl Chloride4,21421.8%4,88825.4% +13.8%
Phosphoric Acid2,65913.8%3,34817.4% +20.58%
Other2,39412.4%8,48444% +71.78%
Chlorine Alkali Product1,2376.4%1,1325.9% -9.26%
Chemical Products1,1135.8%997.685.2% -11.52%
Electric Power Products59.440.3%55.680.3% -6.75%
Other Business Revenue--374.281.9%-
Sales per Regions
20122013Delta
CNY (in Million)%CNY (in Million)%
China19,313100%19,280100% -0.17%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Yun Feng Yu452012President & Director
Yuan Hua Jiang, PhD482001Chairman
Mei Bai462004Chairman-Supervisory Board
Hou Jun Wei43-Chief Financial Officer
Wei Qiang482003Secretary & Director
Zai Xiao Wang492001Director
Shan Min Li, PhD512006Independent Director
Fu Ping Lin352012Director & Vice President
Hua Xiong Wang492001Director
Si Sheng Qiu692006Independent Director
Shareholders
NameShares%
Yichang State-Owned Asset Sup. & Adm. Commission 127,542,70514.6%
China Credit Trust Co. Ltd. 36,964,6924.23%
Everbright Securities Asset Management Co., Ltd. 36,073,8184.13%
Zhongrong International Trust Co., Ltd. 6,414,8680.73%
Jian Tu 5,358,7000.61%
China Sanjiang Space Group Co. 2,390,9360.27%
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd. 2,354,8350.27%
Zhong Ou Asset Management Co., Ltd 2,229,9470.26%
Yichang Eternal Bright Power Group Co. Ltd. 2,149,1100.25%
HuaAn Fund Management Co., Ltd. 1,060,6390.12%
Sector
Basic Materials
Chemicals
 Chemicals
  Agricultural Chemicals
   Fertilizer
Advertisement
Surperformance© rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating -
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation -
Finances -
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability -
PER -
Potential -
Yield -
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision
More Ratings
Sector Agricultural Chemicals
Growth (Revenue) Profitability
MOSAIC CO
CF INDUSTRIES HOL..
URALKALIY OAO
-
QINGHAI SALT LAKE..
KINGENTA ECOLOGIC..
TAIWAN FERTILIZER..
FAUJI FERTILIZER ..
COROMANDEL INTERN..
SHENZHEN BATIAN E..
-
ACRON OAO
LUXI CHEMICAL GRO..
-
ENGRO CORPORATION..
-
JIANGSU CHENGXING..
-
HUBEI YIHUA CHEMI..
CVR PARTNERS LP
ENGRO FERTILIZERS..
SICHUAN MEIFENG C..
-
LSB INDUSTRIES, I..
NIHON NOHYAKU CO...
GUBRE FABRIKALARI..
Sector Agricultural Chemicals
Company contact information
Hubei Yihua Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
3/F, Headquarters base area 15
188 Nansihuan Sisi Road
Fengtai District
Beijing 100070

Phone : +86.10.6370.4082
Fax : +86.10.6370.4177
Web : www.hbyh.cn
© 2014 Factset   
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF