Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Euronext Paris  >  ICADE    ICAD   FR0000035081

ICADE (ICAD)

186
SummaryQuotesChart AnalysisNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo ICADE
Operates as a commercial property investment company

Icade SA is a real estate and commercial property investment company.

The company is an investor, developer and service provider in private and public property.

The company operates through three business segments: Property Investment, Property Development and Services.

The Property Investment segment engages in a portfolio of outstanding property assets, which includes offices, business parks, shopping centers, and clinics.

The Property Development segment builds offices, housing units, shopping centers, and public and healthcare amenities.

The Services segment provides its expertise and guides its clients through consultancy and property management activity.

Icade was founded in 1954 and is headquartered in Paris, France.

Number of employees : 1 576 persons.
Sales per Businesses
20122013Delta
EUR (in Million)%EUR (in Million)%
Developments1,07171.1%---
Property Investments399.7026.5%---
Services62.804.2%48.403% -29.75%
Other6.400.4%---
Unallocated-----
Eliminations-40.30-2.7%-23.50-1.5%-
Promotion--1,09268%-
Layer--476.4029.7%-
Sales per Regions
20122013Delta
EUR (in Million)%EUR (in Million)%
France1,48398.4%1,58298.5% +6.24%
Europe16.401.1%11.200.7% -46.43%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Serge Grzybowski552007Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Nathalie Palladitcheff-2007Head-Finance & Legal Affairs
Christian Bouvier762008Independent Director
Benoît Faure-Jarrosson, CFA502007Independent Director
Thomas Francis Gleeson602005Independent Director
Sabine Schimel512010Director
Alain Quinet532008Director
Nathalie Gilly492011Director
Marie-Christine Lambert612011Independent Director
Olivier Mareuse512011Director
Shareholders
NameShares%
Government of France 38,488,11852.1%
Crédit Agricole SA 4,298,1945.81%
EII Capital Management, Inc. 1,078,2361.46%
APG Asset Management NV 983,3971.33%
LaSalle Investment Management Securities LLC 982,7721.33%
BNP Paribas Investment Partners Netherlands NV 894,4941.21%
Norges Bank Investment Management 816,4591.10%
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Ltd. 770,3041.04%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 516,5860.70%
CBRE Clarion Securities LLC 509,4520.69%
Holdings
NameShares%Valuation
ICADE (ICAD) 399,7210.54%33,715,347 USD
Sector
Financials
Real Estate
 Residential & Commercial REIT
  Diversified REITs
   Diversified REITs
Advertisement
Surperformance© rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation
Finances
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability
PER
Potential
Yield
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision
More Ratings
Sector Diversified REITs
Growth (Revenue) Profitability
GECINA
ICADE
SENIOR HOUSING PR..
CONCENTRADORA FIB..
COMINAR REAL ESTA..
MORI TRUST SOGO R..
-
CAPITAL PROPERTY ..
MAPLETREE GREATER..
FORTUNE REAL ESTA..
CROMWELL GROUP
INVESTORS REAL ES..
INVINCIBLE INVEST..
-
WERELDHAVE BELGIU..
-
FONCIERE 6 ET 7
HALK GAYRIMENKUL ..
ARBOR REALTY TRUS..
-
ZAIS FINANCIAL CO..
ALARKO GAYRIMENKU..
-
YAPI KREDI KORAY ..
-
COLONIAL PROPERTI..
-
Sector Diversified REITs
Company contact information
Millénaire 1 35 rue de la Gare
FR-75168 Cedex 19
France

Phone : +33 (0)1 41 57 70 00
Fax : +33 (0)1 41 57 80 00
Internet : http://www.icade.fr
Markets and indexes
- PEA / SRD eligible : NO / YES
- NYSE Euronext Paris
- Compartiment A
- CAC All Shares / CAC All-Tradable, CAC Mid 60, CAC Mid Small, Euronext 100, SBF 120
Stock Exchange Codes
- ISIN Code :  FR0000035081
- Bloomberg Code :  EMP FP
- Reuters Code :  ICAD.PA
- Datastream Code :  F:EMP
© 2014 Factset    © 2014 Cofisem   
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF