Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Euronext Paris  >  ICADE    ICAD   FR0000035081

ICADE (ICAD)

199
SummaryQuotesChart AnalysisNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo ICADE
Operates as a commercial property investment company

Icade SA operates as a real estate and commercial property investment company, which invests, develops and provides services to the public and private properties.

It operates through the following business segments: Property Investment, Property Development and Services.

The Property Investment segment engages in a portfolio of outstanding property assets, which includes offices, business parks, shopping centers, and clinics.

The Property Development segment builds offices, housing units, shopping centers, and public and healthcare amenities.

The Services segment provides its expertise and guides its clients through consultancy and property management activity.

The company was founded in 1954 and is headquartered in Paris, France.

Number of employees : 1 576 persons.
Sales per Businesses
20122013Delta
EUR (in Million)%EUR (in Million)%
Developments1,07171.1%---
Property Investments399.7026.5%---
Services62.804.2%48.403% -29.75%
Other6.400.4%---
Unallocated-----
Eliminations-40.30-2.7%-23.50-1.5%-
Promotion--1,09268%-
Layer--476.4029.7%-
Sales per Regions
20122013Delta
EUR (in Million)%EUR (in Million)%
France1,48398.4%1,58298.5% +6.24%
Europe16.401.1%11.200.7% -46.43%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Serge Grzybowski552007Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Nathalie Palladitcheff-2007Head-Finance & Legal Affairs
Christian Bouvier761999Independent Director
Maurice Sissoko472007Director
Nathalie Gilly492011Director
Marie-Christine Lambert612011Independent Director
Olivier Mareuse512011Director
Céline Scemama422011Director
Cécile Daubignard, MBA492012Independent Director
Benoît Maes562012Independent Director
Shareholders
NameShares%
Government of France 38,488,11852.1%
Crédit Agricole SA 4,298,1945.81%
EII Capital Management, Inc. 1,037,7211.40%
APG Asset Management NV 983,3971.33%
LaSalle Investment Management Securities LLC 933,7181.26%
Norges Bank Investment Management 816,4591.10%
BNP Paribas Investment Partners Netherlands NV 742,6381.00%
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Ltd. 734,4010.99%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 597,8700.81%
CBRE Clarion Securities LLC 500,8220.68%
Holdings
NameShares%Valuation
ICADE (ICAD) 399,7210.54%32,056,421 USD
Sector
Financials
Real Estate
 Residential & Commercial REIT
  Diversified REITs
   Diversified REITs
Advertisement
Sector Diversified REITs
Growth (Revenue) Profitability
GECINA
ICADE
SENIOR HOUSING PR..
CONCENTRADORA FIB..
MORI TRUST SOGO R..
COMINAR REAL ESTA..
FORTUNE REAL ESTA..
MAPLETREE GREATER..
COLONIAL PROPERTI..
-
CROMWELL GROUP
PREMIER INVESTMEN..
-
INVINCIBLE INVEST..
-
INVESTORS REAL ES..
FONCIERE 6 ET 7
HALK GAYRIMENKUL ..
ARBOR REALTY TRUS..
-
ZAIS FINANCIAL CO..
ALARKO GAYRIMENKU..
-
YAPI KREDI KORAY ..
-
Sector Diversified REITs
Company contact information
Millénaire 1 35 rue de la Gare
FR-75019 Paris
France

Phone : +33 (0)1 41 57 70 00
Fax : +33 (0)1 41 57 80 00
Internet : http://www.icade.fr
Markets and indexes
- PEA / SRD eligible : NO / YES
- Euronext Paris
- Compartiment A
- Euronext 100 / SBF 120, CAC All Shares, CAC Mid 60, CAC Mid Small, CAC All-Tradable
Stock Exchange Codes
- ISIN Code :  FR0000035081
- Bloomberg Code :  EMP FP
- Reuters Code :  ICAD.PA
- Datastream Code :  F:EMP
© 2015 Factset    © 2015 Cofisem   
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF