Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Nyse MKT  >  Lannett Company, Inc.    LCI

SummaryNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period June 201320142015201620172018
Sales151274407559666707
Operating income (EBITDA)25,0114232253255244
Operating profit (EBIT)18,8108226237246261
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)20,7-----
Net income13,357,115073,590,776,3
P/E ratio25,930,614,712,99,706,43
EPS ( $ )0,461,624,042,423,214,84
Dividend per Share ( $ )------
Yield------
Reference price ( $ )11.9149.6259.4431.1131.1131.11
Announcement Date09/10/2013
08:02pm
08/27/2014
08:04pm
08/25/2015
08:04pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period June 201320142015201620172018
Debt---806805750
Finance-104----
Operating income (EBITDA)25,0114232253255244
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
---3,19x3,16x3,07x
Capital Expenditure7,7926,131,715,141,821,9
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)---14,9 $33,3 $57,0 $
Cash Flow per Share---4,42 $5,09 $8,89 $
Announcement Date09/10/2013
08:02pm
08/27/2014
08:04pm
08/25/2015
08:04pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2016 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2016e 2017e
Capitalization 1 143 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 1 949 M$ 1 949 M$
Valuation 2016e 2017e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 12,9x 9,70x
Capitalization / Revenue 2,05x 1,72x
EV / Revenue 3,49x 2,93x
EV / EBITDA 7,71x 7,64x
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 2,09x 0,93x
Profitability 2016e 2017e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 42,4% 36,9%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 0,13x 0,19x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 13,2% 13,6%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) 4,10% 3,10%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 6,63% 9,60%
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2016e 2017e
CAPEX / Sales   2,69% 6,28%
Cash Flow / Sales 29,1% 28,1%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 3,21x 4,39x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 3,19x 3,16x
Price Earning Ratio Help 
The blue ligne is the average P/E ratio (without estimates)
EPS & Dividend