Log in
Login
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Nyse MKT  >  Lannett Company, Inc.    LCI

SummaryNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period June 201320142015201620172018
Sales151274407558670735
Operating income (EBITDA)25,0114232240269280
Operating profit (EBIT)18,8108226233258291
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)20,7-----
Net income13,357,1150113142201
P/E ratio25,930,614,75,815,154,41
EPS ( $ )0,461,624,043,153,564,16
Dividend per Share ( $ )------
Yield------
Reference price ( $ )11.9149.6259.4418.3218.3218.32
Announcement Date09/10/2013
08:02pm
08/27/2014
08:04pm
08/25/2015
08:04pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period June 201320142015201620172018
Debt------
Finance-104----
Operating income (EBITDA)25,0114232240269280
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
------
Capital Expenditure7,7926,131,73,503,683,86
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)------
Cash Flow per Share------
Announcement Date09/10/2013
08:02pm
08/27/2014
08:04pm
08/25/2015
08:04pm
---
Assessed data source :
© 2016 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2016e 2017e
Capitalization 671 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) - 671 M$
Valuation 2016e 2017e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 5,81x 5,15x
Capitalization / Revenue 1,20x 1,00x
EV / Revenue - -
EV / EBITDA - -
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Price to book (Price / BVPS) - -
Profitability 2016e 2017e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 41,7% 38,5%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 0,07x 0,54x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 20,2% 21,2%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 16,2% -
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2016e 2017e
CAPEX / Sales   0,63% 0,55%
Cash Flow / Sales - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) - -
Price Earning Ratio Help 
The blue ligne is the average P/E ratio (without estimates)
EPS & Dividend