Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  SHENZHEN STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Lu Thai Textile Co., Ltd.    200726   CNE000000ST8

No quotes available
-- CNY   --.--%
10/10 LU THAI TEXTILE : in Shirt Production in Cambodia
SummaryNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Manufactures and processes textile products

Lu Thai Textile Co. Ltd. operates in the cotton textile industry.

Its activities includes cotton growing, spinning, bleaching and dyeing, weaving, after-finishing, and clothes making.

Its products are cotton yarn, yarn dyed fabrics, shirts, fashion accessories, health underwear, and other textile products.

The company is headquartered in Zibo, China

Number of employees : 16 754 persons.
Sales per Businesses
20122013Delta
HKD (in Million)%HKD (in Million)%
Shirt Fabric4,96268.4%5,54867.9% +10.55%
Shirt1,52721%1,55819.1% +1.99%
Electricity and Steam197.442.7%228.512.8% +13.6%
Ginned Cotton172.412.4%459.795.6% +62.5%
Other117.361.6%69.920.9% -67.86%
Sales per Regions
20122013Delta
HKD (in Million)%HKD (in Million)%
China1,99227.5%8,172100% +75.62%
Southeast Asia1,61222.2%---
Europe & America1,38319.1%---
Other715.849.9%---
Hong Kong671.519.3%---
Japan & South Korea602.018.3%---
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Shi Zhen Liu741993Chairman
Ling Wen Zhu621993Chairman-Supervisory Board
Ke Ming Zhang, MBA462002General Manager-Financial Department
Zhi Nan Xu842004Vice Chairman
Fujiwara Hidetoshi741998Director
Rui Mou Chen701998Director
Fa Cheng Zeng63-Director
Gui Ling Qin, MBA481998Secretary & Director
Zhi Ji Zhou512010Independent Director
Lei Wang, PhD442010Independent Director
Shareholders
NameShares%
Value Partners Ltd. 33,953,6808.62%
Columbia Management Investment Advisers LLC 2,413,5460.61%
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 1,876,4000.48%
Pioneer Investment Management Ltd. (United Kingdom) 1,285,3950.33%
Quoniam Asset Management GmbH 709,2000.18%
TIAA-CREF Investment Management LLC 646,2000.16%
AllianceBernstein Hong Kong Ltd. 628,0470.16%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 621,5690.16%
First State Investments (Hong Kong) Ltd. 575,0200.15%
State Street Global Advisors France SA 423,0220.11%
Sector
Consumer Cyclicals
Cyclical Consumer Products
 Textiles & Apparel
  Textiles & Leather Goods
   Yarn Goods
Advertisement
Surperformance© rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation -
Finances -
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability
PER
Potential
Yield
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision
More Ratings
Sector Textiles & Leather Goods
Growth (Revenue) Profitability
LU THAI TEXTILE C..
TEXWINCA HOLDINGS..
TONGKUN GROUP CO ..
-
TAINAN SPINNING C..
-
ANHUI HUAMAO TEXT..
-
HUAFU TOP DYED ME..
THE JAPAN WOOL TE..
-
TEXHONG TEXTILE G..
UNIFI, INC.
-
VARDHMAN TEXTILES..
KURABO INDUSTRIES..
-
HUVIS CORP
-
LEALEA ENTERPRISE..
-
TRIDENT LTD
-
XIAKE COLOR SPINN..
-
LAN FA TEXTILE CO..
-
ROYAL HALI IPLIK ..
-
GSI CREOS CORPORA..
-
RSWM LTD.
-
OMIKENSHI CO LTD
-
Sector Textiles & Leather Goods
Company contact information
Lu Thai Textile Co. Ltd.
No 81. Songling East Road
Zichuan District
Zibo, Shandong 255100

Phone : +86.533.602.7801
Fax : +86.533.527.7974
Web : www.lttc.cn
© 2014 Factset   
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF