Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES EXCHANGE LIMITED  >  Northern Star Resources Ltd    NST   AU000000NST8

NORTHERN STAR RESOURCES LTD (NST)
Mes dernières consult.
Most popular
  Report  
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
OFFRE ETE Zonebourse : Jusqu'à 6 mois offerts sur tous les portefeuilles
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M AUD Estimates in M AUD
Fiscal Period June 201520162017201820192020
Sales8468878509061 0571 112
EBITDA333401461430530547
Operating profit (EBIT)168227271276390416
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)133238269280402428
Net income91,9151215195279310
P/E ratio14,319,713,520,014,413,0
EPS (cts AUD )15,525,135,132,745,550,4
Dividend per Share (cts AUD )5,007,009,009,6310,711,8
Yield2,26%1,42%1,89%1,47%1,63%1,81%
Reference price (cts AUD )221494475654654654
Announcement Date08/27/2015
02:19am
07/26/2016
07:29am
08/21/2017
10:14pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M AUD Estimates in M AUD
Fiscal Period June 201520162017201820192020
Debt------
Finance151301392430678918
Operating income (EBITDA)333401461430530547
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
------
Capital Expenditure15019023214490,4109
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)54,5 cts AUD74,9 cts AUD102 cts AUD127 cts AUD164 cts AUD204 cts AUD
Cash Flow per Share60,4 cts AUD63,6 cts AUD58,5 cts AUD54,0 cts AUD68,7 cts AUD72,4 cts AUD
Announcement Date08/27/2015
02:19am
07/26/2016
07:29am
08/21/2017
10:14pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2018 Thomson Reuters
Financial Ratios

Size 2018e 2019e
Capitalization 4 007 M AUD -
Entreprise Value (EV) 3 577 M AUD 3 329 M AUD
Valuation 2018e 2019e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 20,0x 14,4x
Capitalization / Revenue 4,42x 3,79x
EV / Revenue 3,95x 3,15x
EV / EBITDA 8,32x 6,28x
Yield (DPS / Price) 1,47% 1,63%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 5,14x 3,98x
Profitability 2018e 2019e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 30,4% 36,9%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 0,24x 2,49x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 21,5% 26,4%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) 30,7% 39,5%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 27,6% 29,6%
Rate of Dividend 29,4% 23,5%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2018e 2019e
CAPEX / CA   15,9% 8,55%
Cash Flow / Sales 36,0% 39,2%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 0,70x 0,67x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) -1,00x -1,28x
EPS & Dividend