Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Xetra  >  Paragon AG    PGN   DE0005558696

PARAGON AG (PGN)
Mes dernières consult.
Most popular
  Report  
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M € Estimates in M €
Fiscal Period December 201520162017201820192020
Sales95,0103125177237346
EBITDA14,216,120,629,841,235,1
Operating profit (EBIT)7,818,9311,217,725,839,5
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)5,025,763,2516,824,835,3
Net income3,403,56-0,6610,013,818,4
P/E ratio38,249,4-52524,818,013,5
EPS ( € )0,830,84-0,152,213,044,06
Dividend per Share ( € )0,250,25-0,370,460,85
Yield0,79%0,60%-0,67%0,84%1,55%
Reference price ( € )31.7341.52578.6854.854.854.8
Announcement Date03/10/2016
12:17pm
03/27/2017
03:00pm
01/29/2018
03:00pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M € Estimates in M €
Fiscal Period December 201520162017201820192020
Debt34,034,7----
Finance--59,574,665,623,1
Operating income (EBITDA)14,216,120,629,841,235,1
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
2,39x2,15x----
Capital Expenditure19,67,714,7128,035,235,4
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)4,72 €7,66 €26,3 €40,8 €41,8 €45,7 €
Cash Flow per Share3,12 €2,16 €-0,93 €2,89 €5,77 €
Announcement Date03/10/2016
12:17pm
03/27/2017
03:00pm
01/29/2018
03:00pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2018 Thomson Reuters
Financial Ratios

Size 2018e 2019e
Capitalization 248 M€ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 173 M€ 182 M€
Valuation 2018e 2019e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 24,8x 18,0x
Capitalization / Revenue 1,40x 1,04x
EV / Revenue 0,98x 0,77x
EV / EBITDA 5,80x 4,42x
Yield (DPS / Price) 0,67% 0,84%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 1,34x 1,31x
Profitability 2018e 2019e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 9,98% 10,9%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 1,38x 1,35x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 5,64% 5,81%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 4,80% 6,10%
Rate of Dividend 16,5% 15,2%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2018e 2019e
CAPEX / CA   15,8% 14,8%
Cash Flow / Sales 2,37% 5,51%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) -2,50x -1,59x
EPS & Dividend