Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  RUSSIAN TRADING SYSTEM STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Raspadskaya OAO    RASP   RU000A0B90N8

RASPADSKAYA OAO (RASP)

0
SummaryNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Raspadskaya OAO : Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales726542533622757925
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9087,4142222
Operating profit (EBIT)1966,49-110-25,227,9112
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)177-30,4-151-80,3-24,569,0
Net income135-30,9-127-61,2-18,553,0
EPS ( $)0,17-0,04-0,18-0,13-0,070,05
Dividend per Share ( $)----0,010,03
Yield----2,48%4,97%
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Finances - Leverage
Raspadskaya OAO : Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt125438499552578580
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9087,4142222
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
0,39x3,15x-50,4x6,31x4,06x2,61x
Capital Expenditure14488,183,283,388,0119
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)1,35 $1,55 $1,25 $1,19 $1,13 $1,11 $
Cash Flow per Share0,30 $0,14 $0,08 $0,05 $0,07 $0,13 $
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Raspadskaya OAO : Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2014 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 358 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 909 M$ 936 M$
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS)
Capitalization / Revenue 0,58x 0,47x
EV / Revenue 1,46x 1,24x
EV / EBITDA 10,4x 6,57x
Yield (DPS / Price) - 2,48%
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) -4,06% 3,68%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 4,64x 9,63x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) -9,84% -2,44%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) -2,45% -1,04%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) -9,12% -3,34%
Rate of Dividend - -18,7%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   13,4% 11,6%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) 5,28% 6,41%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 4,03x 2,36x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 6,31x 4,06x
EPS & Dividend
Raspadskaya OAO : EPS Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF