Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  RUSSIAN TRADING SYSTEM STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Raspadskaya OAO    RASP   RU000A0B90N8

RASPADSKAYA OAO (RASP)

0
SummaryNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Raspadskaya OAO : Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales726542533582723873
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9058,9103174
Operating profit (EBIT)1966,49-110-50,5-6,4764,7
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)177-30,4-151-123-83,7-11,6
Net income135-30,9-127-124-86,8-27,0
EPS ( $)0,17-0,04-0,18-0,17-0,11-0,02
Dividend per Share ( $)----0,010,01
Yield----2,63%1,68%
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Finances - Leverage
Raspadskaya OAO : Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt125438499567608620
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9058,9103174
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
0,39x3,15x-50,4x9,62x5,92x3,56x
Capital Expenditure14488,183,273,381,3102
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)1,35 $1,55 $1,25 $1,11 $1,00 $1,00 $
Cash Flow per Share0,30 $0,14 $0,08 $0,01 $0,04 $0,10 $
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Raspadskaya OAO : Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2014 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 333 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 900 M$ 941 M$
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS)
Capitalization / Revenue 0,57x 0,46x
EV / Revenue 1,54x 1,30x
EV / EBITDA 15,3x 9,16x
Yield (DPS / Price) - 2,63%
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) -8,68% -0,89%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 5,84x 3,62x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) -21,2% -12,0%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) -6,00% -3,64%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) -13,3% -10,6%
Rate of Dividend - -11,1%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   12,6% 11,3%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) 1,09% 3,89%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 3,54x 3,30x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 9,62x 5,92x
EPS & Dividend
Raspadskaya OAO : EPS Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF