Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  RUSSIAN TRADING SYSTEM STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Raspadskaya OAO    RASP   RU000A0B90N8

RASPADSKAYA OAO (RASP)

0
SummaryNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales726542533564673817
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9030,691,9167
Operating profit (EBIT)1966,49-110-68,9-7,3567,8
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)177-30,4-151-125-85,7-17,1
Net income135-30,9-127-125-88,3-31,0
EPS ( $)0,17-0,04-0,18-0,17-0,11-0,01
Dividend per Share ( $)-----0,01
Yield-----2,68%
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt125438499557599613
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9030,691,9167
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
0,39x3,15x-50,4x18,2x6,52x3,67x
Capital Expenditure14488,183,273,385,0107
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)1,35 $1,55 $1,25 $1,09 $1,00 $0,98 $
Cash Flow per Share0,30 $0,14 $0,08 $0,01 $0,04 $0,10 $
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2014 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 264 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 820 M$ 863 M$
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS)
Capitalization / Revenue 0,47x 0,39x
EV / Revenue 1,45x 1,28x
EV / EBITDA 26,8x 9,39x
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) -12,2% -1,09%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 6,46x 4,61x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) -22,2% -13,1%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) -6,10% -3,69%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) -13,6% -9,67%
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   13,0% 12,6%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) 1,12% 4,18%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 3,64x 3,56x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 18,2x 6,52x
EPS & Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF