Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  RUSSIAN TRADING SYSTEM STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Raspadskaya OAO    RASP   RU000A0B90N8

RASPADSKAYA OAO (RASP)

0
SummaryNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales726542533560668802
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9019,283,6156
Operating profit (EBIT)1966,49-110-74,1-10,460,9
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)177-30,4-151-125-85,7-17,1
Net income135-30,9-127-125-88,3-31,0
EPS ( $)0,17-0,04-0,18-0,17-0,11-0,01
Dividend per Share ( $)-----0,01
Yield-----1,40%
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt125438499560607617
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9019,283,6156
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
0,39x3,15x-50,4x29,2x7,25x3,96x
Capital Expenditure14488,183,275,092,5100
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)1,35 $1,55 $1,25 $1,04 $0,93 $0,90 $
Cash Flow per Share0,30 $0,14 $0,08 $-0,01 $0,03 $0,07 $
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2014 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 376 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 936 M$ 982 M$
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS)
Capitalization / Revenue 0,67x 0,56x
EV / Revenue 1,67x 1,47x
EV / EBITDA 48,8x 11,7x
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) -13,2% -1,56%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 6,49x 4,47x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) -22,4% -13,2%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) -6,10% -3,69%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) -14,6% -10,9%
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   13,4% 13,9%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) -0,82% 3,16%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 3,67x 3,59x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 29,2x 7,25x
EPS & Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF