Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  RUSSIAN TRADING SYSTEM STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Raspadskaya OAO    RASP   RU000A0B90N8

RASPADSKAYA OAO (RASP)

0
SummaryNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales726542533547670767
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9020,886,5133
Operating profit (EBIT)1966,49-110-76,6-5,3839,0
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)177-30,4-151-123-68,7-53,6
Net income135-30,9-127-124-133-59,5
EPS ( $)0,17-0,04-0,18-0,17-0,10-0,05
Dividend per Share ( $)-----0,01
Yield-----1,21%
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt125438499559593606
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9020,886,5133
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
0,39x3,15x-50,4x26,8x6,85x4,56x
Capital Expenditure14488,183,275,085,0101
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)1,35 $1,55 $1,25 $1,03 $0,93 $0,88 $
Cash Flow per Share0,30 $0,14 $0,08 $-0,01 $0,05 $0,06 $
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2014 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 289 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 848 M$ 882 M$
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS)
Capitalization / Revenue 0,53x 0,43x
EV / Revenue 1,55x 1,32x
EV / EBITDA 40,7x 10,2x
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) -14,0% -0,80%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 11,7x 4,13x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) -22,6% -19,8%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) -6,00% -2,94%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) -15,1% -10,8%
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   13,7% 12,7%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) -0,84% 5,25%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 3,77x 6,73x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 26,8x 6,85x
EPS & Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF