Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  RUSSIAN TRADING SYSTEM STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Raspadskaya OAO    RASP   RU000A0B90N8

RASPADSKAYA OAO (RASP)

0
SummaryNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales726542533576640783
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9045,0112142
Operating profit (EBIT)1966,49-110-42,54,0265,8
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)177-30,4-151-94,5-52,5-33,5
Net income135-30,9-127-76,9-50,0-20,4
EPS ( $)0,17-0,04-0,18-0,13-0,08-0,05
Dividend per Share ( $)------
Yield------
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt125438499588625654
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9045,0112142
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
0,39x3,15x-50,4x13,1x5,57x4,60x
Capital Expenditure14488,183,273,380,0107
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)1,35 $1,55 $1,25 $1,17 $1,09 $1,07 $
Cash Flow per Share0,30 $0,14 $0,08 $0,02 $0,07 $0,10 $
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2015 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 558 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 1 146 M$ 1 184 M$
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS)
Capitalization / Revenue 0,97x 0,87x
EV / Revenue 1,99x 1,85x
EV / EBITDA 25,5x 10,5x
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 0,67x 0,72x
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) -7,39% 0,63%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 7,61x 9,87x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) -13,4% -7,82%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) -3,95% -1,70%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) -9,62% -5,48%
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   12,7% 12,5%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) 2,72% 7,14%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 3,38x 4,60x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 13,1x 5,57x
EPS & Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF