Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  RUSSIAN TRADING SYSTEM STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Raspadskaya OAO    RASP   RU000A0B90N8

RASPADSKAYA OAO (RASP)

0
SummaryNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Raspadskaya OAO : Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales726542533611759925
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9082,6143222
Operating profit (EBIT)1966,49-110-36,433,2112
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)177-30,4-151-97,0-53,069,0
Net income135-30,9-127-74,0-41,053,0
EPS ( $)0,17-0,04-0,18-0,13-0,080,05
Dividend per Share ( $)----0,020,03
Yield----3,38%5,06%
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Finances - Leverage
Raspadskaya OAO : Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt125438499558588580
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9082,6143222
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
0,39x3,15x-50,4x6,76x4,11x2,61x
Capital Expenditure14488,183,275,084,5119
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)1,35 $1,55 $1,25 $1,14 $1,07 $1,11 $
Cash Flow per Share0,30 $0,14 $0,08 $0,03 $0,05 $0,13 $
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Raspadskaya OAO : Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2014 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 350 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 908 M$ 938 M$
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS)
Capitalization / Revenue 0,57x 0,46x
EV / Revenue 1,49x 1,24x
EV / EBITDA 11,0x 6,56x
Yield (DPS / Price) - 3,38%
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) -5,96% 4,38%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 4,57x 7,90x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) -12,1% -5,40%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) -4,40% -2,40%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) -10,5% -5,60%
Rate of Dividend - -22,3%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   12,3% 11,1%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) 3,45% 4,17%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 2,75x 2,25x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 6,76x 4,11x
EPS & Dividend
Raspadskaya OAO : EPS Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF