Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  RUSSIAN TRADING SYSTEM STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Raspadskaya OAO    RASP   RU000A0B90N8

RASPADSKAYA OAO (RASP)

0
SummaryNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Raspadskaya OAO : Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales726542533650798945
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9080,0174231
Operating profit (EBIT)1966,49-110-1,2542,7121
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)177-30,4-151-109-6,2596,5
Net income135-30,9-127-94,1-4,7475,5
EPS ( $)0,17-0,04-0,18-0,140,000,10
Dividend per Share ( $)----0,010,01
Yield----1,30%1,95%
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Finances - Leverage
Raspadskaya OAO : Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt125438499547535589
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)321139-9,9080,0174231
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
0,39x3,15x-50,4x6,84x3,07x2,55x
Capital Expenditure14488,183,289,699,2120
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)1,35 $1,55 $1,25 $1,18 $1,16 $1,20 $
Cash Flow per Share0,30 $0,14 $0,08 $0,04 $0,08 $0,15 $
Announcement Date04/02/2012
06:20am
04/09/2013
12:59pm
03/26/2014
08:13am
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Raspadskaya OAO : Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2014 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 361 M$ -
Company Value 908 M$ 896 M$
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS) 128x
Capitalization / Revenue 0,56x 0,45x
EV / Revenue 1,40x 1,12x
EV / EBITDA 11,4x 5,14x
Yield (DPS / Price) - 1,30%
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) -0,19% 5,35%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 4,49x #
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) -14,5% -0,59%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) -4,78% 0,81%
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) -11,3% -0,80%
Rate of Dividend - 168%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   13,8% 12,4%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) 4,68% 6,96%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) 3,03x -0,73x
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 6,84x 3,07x
EPS & Dividend
Raspadskaya OAO : EPS Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF