Log in
Login
Password
Remember
Lost password
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Euronext Lisbonne  >  SONAECOM    SNC   PTSNC0AM0006

SONAECOM (SNC)

28
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M € Estimates in M €
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Sales721-122129131133
Operating income (EBITDA)243--11,512,08,00
Operating profit (EBIT)103--16,021,150,0
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)91,610814,918,024,053,0
Net income75,410428,029,441,252,0
EPS ( €)0,210,290,090,100,140,17
Dividend per Share ( €)0,12--0,030,03-
Yield5,73%--1,19%1,19%-
Announcement Date02/05/2013
12:57pm
-03/06/2015
04:00pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M € Estimates in M €
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Debt386--3,502,50-
Finance-----310
Operating income (EBITDA)243--11,512,08,00
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
1,59x--0,30x0,21x-
Capital Expenditure12969,81,1243,544,57,00
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)2,92 €-----
Cash Flow per Share0,57 €-----
Announcement Date02/05/2013
12:57pm
03/06/2015
04:00pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2015 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2015e 2016e
Capitalization 652 M€ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 656 M€ 655 M€
Valuation 2015e 2016e
PER (Price / EPS) 22,1x 15,5x
Capitalization / Revenue 5,06x 4,97x
EV / Revenue 5,09x 4,99x
EV / EBITDA 57,0x 54,6x
Yield (DPS / Price) 1,19% 1,19%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) - -
Profitability 2015e 2016e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 12,4% 16,1%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) - 18,7x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 22,8% 31,4%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 2,90% 3,80%
Rate of Dividend 26,3% 18,5%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2015e 2016e
CAPEX / Sales   33,7% 33,9%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 0,30x 0,21x
Price Earning Ratio
EPS & Dividend