Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Euronext Lisbonne  >  SONAECOM    SNC   PTSNC0AM0006

SONAECOM (SNC)

31
SummaryQuotesChart AnalysisNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
SONAECOM : Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in  € Estimates in  €
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales864721-784793824
Operating income (EBITDA)213243-217224265
Operating profit (EBIT)82,5103-112121117
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)73,691,6108151165-
Net income62,575,4104149164-
EPS ( €)0,170,210,290,290,320,20
Dividend per Share ( €)0,050,12-0,100,100,12
Yield2,86%6,86%-5,43%5,86%6,86%
Announcement Date03/07/2012
08:51pm
02/05/2013
12:57pm
---
Finances - Leverage
SONAECOM : Finances - Leverage
Actuals in  € Estimates in  €
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt270386-11982,5213
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)213243-217224265
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
1,27x1,59x-0,55x0,37x0,80x
Capital Expenditure21612969,866,267,6133
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)2,79 €2,92 €-3,06 €3,13 €3,21 €
Cash Flow per Share0,51 €0,57 €-0,64 €0,66 €0,68 €
Announcement Date03/07/2012
08:51pm
02/05/2013
12:57pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
SONAECOM : Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2014 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 545 M€ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 664 M€ 627 M€
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS) 6,14x 5,56x
Capitalization / Revenue 0,70x 0,69x
EV / Revenue 0,85x 0,79x
EV / EBITDA 3,06x 2,80x
Yield (DPS / Price) 5,43% 5,86%
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 14,3% 15,2%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) - 6,45x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 19,0% 20,7%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 6,80% -
Rate of Dividend 33,3% 32,5%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   8,44% 8,52%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) 25,4% 25,9%
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) 0,55x 0,37x
Price Earning Ratio
SONAECOM : Price Earning Ratio
EPS & Dividend
SONAECOM : EPS Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF