Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Euronext Lisbonne  >  SONAECOM    SNC   PTSNC0AM0006

SONAECOM (SNC)

31
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in  € Estimates in  €
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales864721-127130132
Operating income (EBITDA)213243-17,011,512,0
Operating profit (EBIT)82,5103-16,718,523,6
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)73,691,610815,521,528,0
Net income62,575,410422,932,444,7
EPS ( €)0,170,210,290,070,110,15
Dividend per Share ( €)0,050,12-0,030,030,03
Yield2,48%5,94%-1,24%1,24%1,24%
Announcement Date03/07/2012
08:51pm
02/05/2013
12:57pm
----
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in  € Estimates in  €
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt270386----
Finance---2,5027,054,5
Operating income (EBITDA)213243-17,011,512,0
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
1,27x1,59x----
Capital Expenditure21612969,878,080,082,0
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)2,79 €2,92 €----
Cash Flow per Share0,51 €0,57 €----
Announcement Date03/07/2012
08:51pm
02/05/2013
12:57pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2015 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 629 M€ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 626 M€ 602 M€
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS) 28,9x 19,2x
Capitalization / Revenue 4,95x 4,85x
EV / Revenue 4,93x 4,65x
EV / EBITDA 36,8x 52,3x
Yield (DPS / Price) 1,24% 1,24%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) - -
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 13,1% 14,3%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) - 5,59x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 18,0% 25,0%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 1,30% 3,50%
Rate of Dividend 35,7% 23,8%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   61,4% 61,8%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) -0,15x -2,35x
Price Earning Ratio
EPS & Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF