Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Euronext Lisbonne  >  SONAECOM    SNC   PTSNC0AM0006

SONAECOM (SNC)

31
SummaryQuotesChart AnalysisNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in  € Estimates in  €
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Sales864721-129131132
Operating income (EBITDA)213243-7,008,008,00
Operating profit (EBIT)82,5103-18,033,043,0
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)73,691,610814,037,049,0
Net income62,575,410414,035,047,0
EPS ( €)0,170,210,290,040,110,15
Dividend per Share ( €)0,050,12-0,030,030,03
Yield3,85%9,23%-1,92%1,92%1,92%
Announcement Date03/07/2012
08:51pm
02/05/2013
12:57pm
----
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in  € Estimates in  €
Fiscal Period December 201120122013201420152016
Debt270386----
Finance---180254337
Operating income (EBITDA)213243-7,008,008,00
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
1,27x1,59x----
Capital Expenditure21612969,8---
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)2,79 €2,92 €----
Cash Flow per Share0,51 €0,57 €----
Announcement Date03/07/2012
08:51pm
02/05/2013
12:57pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2014 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2014e 2015e
Capitalization 405 M€ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 225 M€ 151 M€
Valuation 2014e 2015e
PER (Price / EPS) 32,5x 11,8x
Capitalization / Revenue 3,14x 3,09x
EV / Revenue 1,74x 1,15x
EV / EBITDA 32,1x 18,8x
Yield (DPS / Price) 1,92% 1,92%
Profitability 2014e 2015e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 14,0% 25,2%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) - #
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 10,9% 26,7%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 1,30% 3,50%
Rate of Dividend 62,5% 22,7%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2014e 2015e
CAPEX / Sales   - -
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) -25,7x -31,8x
Price Earning Ratio
EPS & Dividend
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF