Log in
Login
Password
Remember
Lost password
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Euronext Lisbonne  >  SONAECOM    SNC   PTSNC0AM0006

SummaryQuotesChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M € Estimates in M €
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Sales721-122130131133
Operating income (EBITDA)243--8,008,008,00
Operating profit (EBIT)103--28,038,050,0
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)91,610814,930,041,053,0
Net income75,410428,029,040,052,0
PER---24,016,612,7
EPS ( €)0,210,290,090,090,130,17
Dividend per Share ( €)0,12--0,030,03-
Yield5,56%--1,16%1,16%-
Announcement Date02/05/2013
12:57pm
-03/06/2015
04:00pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M € Estimates in M €
Fiscal Period December 201220132014201520162017
Debt386-----
Finance---193223310
Operating income (EBITDA)243--8,008,008,00
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
1,59x-----
Capital Expenditure12969,81,127,007,007,00
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)2,92 €-----
Cash Flow per Share0,57 €-----
Announcement Date02/05/2013
12:57pm
03/06/2015
04:00pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2015 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2015e 2016e
Capitalization 672 M€ -
Entreprise Value (EV) 479 M€ 449 M€
Valuation 2015e 2016e
PER (Price / EPS) 24,0x 16,6x
Capitalization / Revenue 5,18x 5,13x
EV / Revenue 3,69x 3,43x
EV / EBITDA 59,9x 56,2x
Yield (DPS / Price) 1,16% 1,16%
Price to book (Price / BVPS) - -
Profitability 2015e 2016e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 21,6% 29,0%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) - 33,1x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 22,3% 30,5%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) 2,90% 3,80%
Rate of Dividend 27,8% 19,2%
Balance Sheet Analysis 2015e 2016e
CAPEX / Sales   5,39% 5,34%
Cash Flow / Sales (Taux d'autofinancement) - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) -24,1x -27,9x
Price Earning Ratio
EPS & Dividend