Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Italian Stock Exchange  >  Unipol Gruppo Finanziario SpA    UNPI   IT0001074571

SummaryNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo Unipol Gruppo Finanziario
Provides insurance services

Unipol Gruppo Finanziario SpA engages in the provision of financial services.

The company operates through five business segments: Insurance Damages, Life Insurance, Banking, Real Estate and Holding.

The Insurance Damages and Life insurance segment together provide payments for motor vehicles, property, accident, health, fire and miscellaneous damages and also offers whole and term life insurance, capitalization insurance, and pension funds.

The Banking segment specializes in loans, asset management, and mortgages.

The Real Estate segment comprises the operations of the subsidiaries, Land Real estate and Milan real estate and other activities.

The Holding and Services segment deals with policies and management of group companies.

The company was founded on September 1, 2007 and is headquartered in Bologna, Italy.
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Carlo Cimbri492007Chief Executive Officer
Pierluigi Stefanini612001Chairman
Maurizio Castellina57-Head-Administration & Operations
Matteo Laterza, PhD--Head-Finance
Mario Bocca--Head-Information Technology Services
Vanes Galanti651995Non-Executive Director
Piero Collina681999Director
Sergio Costalli622007Non-Executive Director
Ivan Malavasi662004Independent Non-Executive Director
Pier Luigi Morara592006Independent Non-Executive Director
Shareholders
NameShares%
Finanziaria dell'Economia Sociale SpA 225,307,09850.7%
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management Investment GmbH 21,135,2884.76%
Lima SRL 13,669,6353.08%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 7,807,2071.76%
Unipol Gruppo Finanziario SpA 6,740,0001.52%
Norges Bank Investment Management 6,181,0501.39%
State Street Global Advisors Ltd. 4,264,3980.96%
Toscafund Asset Management LLP 3,050,0000.69%
Mediolanum Gestione Fondi SGRpA 2,830,0630.64%
JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Ltd. 2,462,4220.55%
Holdings
NameShares%Valuation
Unipol Gruppo Finanziario SpA (UNI) 6,740,0001.52%38,093,469 USD
UnipolSai Assicurazioni SpA (USRB) 255,548,36067.7%811,731,477 USD
UnipolSai Assicurazioni SpA (US) 1,442,901,82963.4%4,638,583,084 USD
Sector
Financials
Insurance
 Insurance
  Multiline Insurance & Brokers
   Multiline Insurance & Brokers - NEC
Advertisement
Surperformance© rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating -
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation -
Finances -
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability -
PER
Potential
Yield
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision
More Ratings
Sector Multiline Insurance & Brokers
Growth (Revenue) Profitability
ALLIANZ SE
ZURICH INSURANCE ..
ACE LIMITED
BB SEGURIDADE PAR..
MARSH & MCLENNAN ..
POWER FINANCIAL C..
FUBON FINANCIAL H..
HARTFORD FINANCIA..
CIC INSURANCE GRO..
-
POWSZECHNY ZAKLAD..
MAPFRE SA
GJENSIDIGE FORSIK..
TALANX AG
AGEAS
GENWORTH FINANCIA..
VIENNA INSURANCE ..
SCOR SE
HCC INSURANCE HOL..
ASSURANT, INC.
HELVETIA HOLDING ..
Sector Multiline Insurance & Brokers
Company contact information
Unipol Gruppo Finanziario SpA
Via Stalingrado 45
Bologna 40128

Phone : +39.051.5077111
Fax : +39.051.5076666
Web : www.unipolgf.it
© 2014 Factset   
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF