Log in
Login
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Nasdaq  >  Universal Forest Products, Inc.    UFPI

Delayed Quote. Delayed  - 05/27 09:59:58 pm
84.1 USD   +0.88%
05/27 UNIVERSAL FORES : ex-dividend day
05/11 UNIVERSAL FORES : Belknap Hill Teams Up with Cabelas to Sell Select ..
05/10 Belknap Hill Teams Up with Cabela’s to Sell Select Games on..
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201320142015201620172018
Sales2 4702 6602 8873 1213 336-
Operating income (EBITDA)108134177194206-
Operating profit (EBIT)74,397,4135153164-
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)70,3-----
Net income43,157,680,690,496,3-
P/E ratio24,318,617,118,617,3-
EPS ( $ )2,152,863,994,534,86-
Dividend per Share ( $ )------
Yield------
Reference price ( $ )52.1453.268.3784.184.184.1
Announcement Date02/13/2014
12:26am
02/18/2015
09:05pm
02/17/2016
09:05pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201320142015201620172018
Debt------
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)108134177194206-
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
------
Capital Expenditure40,045,343,57,5050,0-
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)32,1 $35,0 $38,1 $43,5 $48,3 $-
Cash Flow per Share------
Announcement Date02/13/2014
12:26am
02/18/2015
09:05pm
02/17/2016
09:05pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2016 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2016e 2017e
Capitalization 1 707 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) - 1 707 M$
Valuation 2016e 2017e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 18,6x 17,3x
Capitalization / Revenue 0,55x 0,51x
EV / Revenue - -
EV / EBITDA - -
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 1,93x 1,74x
Profitability 2016e 2017e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 4,91% 4,93%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 1,63x 1,05x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 2,90% 2,89%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) - -
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2016e 2017e
CAPEX / Sales   0,24% 1,50%
Cash Flow / Sales - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) - -
Price Earning Ratio Help 
The blue ligne is the average P/E ratio (without estimates)
EPS & Dividend