Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Nasdaq  >  Universal Forest Products, Inc.    UFPI

Delayed Quote. Delayed  - 09/23 10:00:00 pm
102.33 USD   -2.05%
09/02 UNIVERSAL FORES : UFPI to buy idX Corp., leading international provi..
09/01 UFPI to buy idX Corp., leading international provider of custom m..
09/01 UNIVERSAL FORES : acquiring $303M consumer environments company
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201320142015201620172018
Sales2 4702 6602 8873 1233 385-
Operating income (EBITDA)108134177212227-
Operating profit (EBIT)74,397,4135171185-
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)70,3-----
Net income43,157,680,6103108-
P/E ratio24,318,617,120,219,2-
EPS ( $ )2,152,863,995,065,32-
Dividend per Share ( $ )------
Yield------
Reference price ( $ )52.1453.268.37102.33102.33102.33
Announcement Date02/13/2014
12:26am
02/18/2015
09:05pm
02/17/2016
09:05pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201320142015201620172018
Debt------
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)108134177212227-
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
------
Capital Expenditure40,045,343,57,0075,0-
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)32,1 $35,0 $38,1 $---
Cash Flow per Share------
Announcement Date02/13/2014
12:26am
02/18/2015
09:05pm
02/17/2016
09:05pm
---
Assessed data source :
© 2016 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2016e 2017e
Capitalization 2 078 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) - 2 078 M$
Valuation 2016e 2017e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 20,2x 19,2x
Capitalization / Revenue 0,67x 0,61x
EV / Revenue - -
EV / EBITDA - -
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Price to book (Price / BVPS) - -
Profitability 2016e 2017e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 5,49% 5,47%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 3,25x 0,95x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 3,29% 3,19%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) - -
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2016e 2017e
CAPEX / Sales   0,22% 2,22%
Cash Flow / Sales - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) - -
Price Earning Ratio Help 
The blue ligne is the average P/E ratio (without estimates)
EPS & Dividend