Log in
E-mail
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 
OFFON

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Nasdaq  >  Universal Forest Products, Inc.    UFPI

Delayed Quote. Delayed  - 12/07 06:58:16 pm
104.93 USD   +2.01%
12/05 UFPI acquires second Australian packaging company
11/29 UNIVERSAL FORES : ex-dividend day
10/27 UNIVERSAL FORES : Ufp eastern division names tmc transportation as 2..
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201320142015201620172018
Sales2 4702 6602 8873 0893 668-
Operating income (EBITDA)108134177206249355
Operating profit (EBIT)74,397,4135163201-
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)70,3-----
Net income43,157,680,6101118-
P/E ratio24,318,617,120,717,7-
EPS ( $ )2,152,863,994,965,81-
Dividend per Share ( $ )------
Yield------
Reference price ( $ )52.1453.268.37102.86102.86102.86
Announcement Date02/13/2014
12:26am
02/18/2015
09:05pm
02/17/2016
09:05pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201320142015201620172018
Debt------
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)108134177206249355
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
------
Capital Expenditure40,045,343,57,0075,0-
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)32,1 $35,0 $38,1 $---
Cash Flow per Share------
Announcement Date02/13/2014
12:26am
02/18/2015
09:05pm
02/17/2016
09:05pm
---
Assessed data source :
© 2016 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2016e 2017e
Capitalization 2 091 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) - 2 091 M$
Valuation 2016e 2017e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 20,7x 17,7x
Capitalization / Revenue 0,68x 0,57x
EV / Revenue - -
EV / EBITDA - -
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Price to book (Price / BVPS) - -
Profitability 2016e 2017e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 5,29% 5,49%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 2,94x 1,24x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 3,26% 3,21%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) - -
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2016e 2017e
CAPEX / CA   0,23% 2,04%
Cash Flow / Sales - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) - -
Price Earning Ratio Help 
The blue ligne is the average P/E ratio (without estimates)
EPS & Dividend