Log in
Login
Password
Remember
Forgot password ?
Become a member for free
Sign up
Sign up
Settings
Settings
Dynamic quotes 

4-Traders Homepage  >  Equities  >  Nasdaq  >  Universal Forest Products, Inc.    UFPI

Delayed Quote. Delayed  - 06/24 09:59:59 pm
86.37 USD   -5.60%
06/22 UNIVERSAL FORES : to Acquire Idaho Western
06/21 UFPI set to acquire Idaho distributor serving manufactured housin..
06/14 UFPI signs LOI to acquire certain assets of treated wood company ..
SummaryQuotesChartsNewsAnalysisCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Income Statement Evolution
Annual Income Statement Data
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201320142015201620172018
Sales2 4702 6602 8873 1213 336-
Operating income (EBITDA)108134177194206-
Operating profit (EBIT)74,397,4135153164-
Pre-Tax Profit (EBT)70,3-----
Net income43,157,680,690,496,3-
P/E ratio24,318,617,119,117,8-
EPS ( $ )2,152,863,994,534,86-
Dividend per Share ( $ )------
Yield------
Reference price ( $ )52.1453.268.3786.3786.3786.37
Announcement Date02/13/2014
12:26am
02/18/2015
09:05pm
02/17/2016
09:05pm
---
Finances - Leverage
Actuals in M $ Estimates in M $
Fiscal Period December 201320142015201620172018
Debt------
Finance------
Operating income (EBITDA)108134177194206-
Leverage
(Debt/EBITDA)
------
Capital Expenditure40,045,343,57,5050,0-
Book Value Per Share (BVPS)32,1 $35,0 $38,1 $43,5 $48,3 $-
Cash Flow per Share------
Announcement Date02/13/2014
12:26am
02/18/2015
09:05pm
02/17/2016
09:05pm
---
Balance Sheet Analysis
Assessed data source :
© 2016 Thomson Reuters
Advertisement
Financial Ratios

Size 2016e 2017e
Capitalization 1 753 M$ -
Entreprise Value (EV) - 1 753 M$
Valuation 2016e 2017e
P/E ratio (Price / EPS) 19,1x 17,8x
Capitalization / Revenue 0,56x 0,53x
EV / Revenue - -
EV / EBITDA - -
Yield (DPS / Price) - -
Price to book (Price / BVPS) 1,98x 1,79x
Profitability 2016e 2017e
Operating Margin (EBIT / Sales) 4,91% 4,93%
operating Leverage (Delta EBIT / Delta Sales) 1,63x 1,05x
Net Margin (Net Profit / Revenue) 2,90% 2,89%
ROA (Net Profit / Asset) - -
ROE (Net Profit / Equities) - -
Rate of Dividend - -
Balance Sheet Analysis 2016e 2017e
CAPEX / Sales   0,24% 1,50%
Cash Flow / Sales - -
Capital Intensity (Assets / Sales) - -
Financial Leverage (Net Debt / EBITDA) - -
Price Earning Ratio Help 
The blue ligne is the average P/E ratio (without estimates)
EPS & Dividend