Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  Tokyo  >  Oji Holdings Corp    3861   JP3174410005

OJI HOLDINGS CORP (3861)

0
SummaryChart AnalysisNewsCalendarCompanyFinancialsConsensusRevisions 
Business Summary
Logo Oji Holdings Corp
Manufactures and distributes printing and writing papers; packaging and wrapping papers; carbonless papers; containerboards and boxboards

Oji Paper Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of paper products.

It operates through the following segments: Paper and Pulp Products, Processed Paper Products, and Other.

The Paper and Pulp Products segment includes containerboard, white paperboard, packaging paper, newsprint, printing and communication paper, hybrid paper, and pulp products.

The Processed Paper Products segment consists of cardboard, paper container, adhesive paper, and household products.

The Other segment comprises of real estate, cornstarch, machinery, and greenwood businesses.

The company was founded by Eiichi Shibusawa on February 12, 1873 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

Number of employees : 31 072 persons.
Sales per Businesses
201220132014
JPY (in Million)%JPY (in Million)%JPY (in Million)%
Life Industrial Materials537,14644.3%504,30240.6%511,58638.4%
Information of Printing Media462,06338.1%286,17623.1%283,76921.3%
Other213,70317.6%182,79914.7%198,53714.9%
Unallocated and Other------
Functional Material--180,53714.5%199,35515%
Resource Environment--87,6577.1%139,26210.5%
Sales per Regions
201220132014
JPY (in Million)%JPY (in Million)%JPY (in Million)%
Japan1,084,82089.4%1,034,68083.3%1,061,43079.7%
Asia87,7227.2%121,4799.8%155,07211.6%
North America17,4621.4%26,4192.1%34,7222.6%
Europe10,3740.9%29,8492.4%46,7393.5%
Other6,8470.6%1,6710.1%2,6750.2%
Oceania5,6860.5%6,8680.6%8,1550.6%
South America--20,5001.7%23,7151.8%
Brazil------
China------
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Kazuhisa Shinoda681969Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Kiyotaka Shindo621975President, Director & GM-Technology
Satoshi Fukui--Executive Officer, GM-Research & Development
Shinichiro Kondo681970Representative Director & Executive Vice President
Osamu Akiyama742007Outside Director
Takashi Ishida651972Representative Director & Executive Vice President
Takeshi Azuma651973Director & Senior Managing Executive Officer
Tazunu Ando651973Director & Senior Managing Executive Officer
Susumu Yajima631975Director & Managing Executive Officer
Shoichiro Suzuki761961Director
Shareholders
NameShares%
Oji Holdings Corp. 75,851,0007.13%
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. 31,668,0002.98%
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. 31,636,9902.97%
Nippon Life Insurance Co. 27,083,0002.54%
Oji Paper Employee Stock Ownership Plan 24,547,0002.31%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings, Inc. 21,493,0002.02%
Japan Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd. 17,464,0001.64%
Japan Agricultural Cooperatives Group 16,654,0001.56%
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd. 16,405,9991.54%
BlackRock Fund Advisors 11,926,0001.12%
Holdings
NameShares%Valuation
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc (8309) 12,439,3780.32%51,766,969 USD
JX Holdings, Inc. (5020) 4,356,9650.17%20,077,897 USD
Rengo Co Ltd (3941) 3,066,8801.13%13,783,417 USD
NISSHA PRINTING CO., LTD. (7915) 894,3211.99%13,174,922 USD
Nippon Filcon Co Ltd (5942) 2,700,18312.2%11,815,380 USD
Kadokawa Corp (9477) 313,8001.06%7,538,662 USD
NIPPON FELT CO.,LTD. (3512) 1,674,2408.03%7,341,358 USD
Ichikawa Co Ltd (3513) 2,070,6856.94%5,398,752 USD
Fuji Media Holdings Inc (4676) 359,5000.15%5,345,226 USD
HEIWA PAPER CO., LTD. 780,0007.71%2,367,838 USD
Sector
Basic Materials
Applied Resources
 Paper & Forest Products
  Paper Products
   Paper Products - NEC
Advertisement
Surperformance© rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating
Investor Rating
Growth (Revenue)
Valuation
Finances
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability
PER
Potential
Yield
Consensus
7 days EPS revision
4 months EPS revision
1 year EPS revision
4 months Revenue revision
1 year Revenue revision
More Ratings
Sector Paper Products
Growth (Revenue) Profitability
STORA ENSO OYJ
UPM-KYMMENE CORPO..
FIBRIA CELULOSE S..
KLABIN SA
SUZANO PAPEL E CE..
OJI HOLDINGS CORP
PORTUCEL
HOLMEN AB
DOMTAR CORP
SAPPI LIMITED
-
SEMAPA
METSA BOARD OYJ
DAIO PAPER CORPOR..
-
SHANDONG CHENMING..
HOKUETSU KISHU PA..
QIFENG NEW MATERI..
MERCER INTERNATIO..
DUNI AB
ALTRI
ENCE ENERGIA Y CE..
Sector Paper Products
Company contact information
Oji Holdings Corp.
4-7-5 Ginza
Chuo-Ku
Tokyo 104-0061

Phone : +81.3.3563.1111
Fax : +81.3.3563.1135
Web : www.ojiholdings.co.jp
© 2014 Factset   
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF