Member access

4-Traders Homepage  >  Shares  >  SHANGHAI STOCK EXCHANGE  >  Shanghai Oriental Pearl (Group) Co., Ltd    600832   CNE0000003Q2

SummaryQuotesChart AnalysisNewsCalendarCompanyFinancials 
Business Summary
Logo Shanghai Oriental Pearl (G
Produces and broadcasts television programs; engages in real estate development and investment

Shanghai Oriental Pearl Group Co., Ltd. engages in the culture and entertainment industry, media advertising, and real estate development and investment.

The company was founded on May 09, 1992 and is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

Number of employees : 1 642 persons.
Sales per Businesses
20122013Delta
CNY (in Million)%CNY (in Million)%
Trading1,35043.9%1,38439% +2.43%
Recreation and Travel1,30842.6%1,41239.8% +7.38%
Advertising387.7912.6%345.279.7% -12.31%
Other72.572.4%10.920.3% -564.7%
Other Service Income6.470.2%474.4413.4% +98.64%
Sales per Regions
20122013Delta
CNY (in Million)%CNY (in Million)%
China3,072100%3,551100% +13.49%
Managers
NameAgeSinceTitle
Hui Xu52-President & Director
Pei Jian Xue61-Chairman-Supervisory Board
Wei Ping Niu60-Chairman
Qi Xu522002Chief Financial Officer
Rui Gang Li44-Director
Da Zhong Zhang, MBA46-Director
Yi Biao Ren52-Director
Diao Chen59-Director
Zhi Yong Cao, MBA47-Vice Chairman
Wen Qiu Sun47-Director & Vice President
Shareholders
NameShares%
China Asset Management Co., Ltd. 4,789,9000.15%
CITIC-Prudential Fund Management Co., Ltd. 2,323,3570.073%
China Asset Management (Hong Kong) Ltd. 2,214,3000.070%
Da Cheng Fund Management Co., Ltd. 1,211,0890.038%
Polunin Capital Partners Ltd. 879,9760.028%
CCB Principal Asset Management Co., Ltd. 592,4670.019%
Zhonghai Fund Management Co., Ltd. 479,7730.015%
Harvest Global Investments Ltd. 304,3980.0096%
UBS SDIC Fund Management Co., Ltd. 291,2000.0091%
BlackRock Asset Management North Asia Ltd. 283,5850.0089%
Sector
Consumer Cyclicals
Cyclical Consumer Services
 Hotels & Entertainment Services
  Leisure & Recreation
   Leisure & Recreation - NEC
Advertisement
Surperformance© rating
Overall rating
Trading Rating -
Investor Rating -
Growth (Revenue) -
Valuation -
Finances -
Profitability
Earnings quality
Business Predictability -
PER -
Potential -
Yield -
Consensus
7 days EPS revision -
4 months EPS revision -
1 year EPS revision -
4 months Revenue revision -
1 year Revenue revision -
More Ratings
Sector Leisure & Recreation
Growth (Revenue) Profitability
TRIPADVISOR INC
GENTING BERHAD
EXPEDIA INC
GENTING MALAYSIA ..
TUI TRAVEL PLC
MERLIN ENTERTAINM..
SHANGHAI ORIENTAL..
-
AL TAYYAR TRAVEL ..
-
TUI AG
SIX FLAGS ENTERTA..
THOMAS COOK GROUP..
MANCHESTER UNITED..
CINEWORLD GROUP P..
AMALGAMATED HOLDI..
CLUBCORP HOLDINGS..
INTERVAL LEISURE ..
FUJI KYUKO CO., L..
KUONI REISEN HOLD..
HUANGSHAN TOURISM..
CVC BRASIL OPERAD..
Sector Leisure & Recreation
Company contact information
Shanghai Oriental Pearl (Group) Co., Ltd.
No. 1 Century Boulevard
Pudong
Shanghai 200120

Phone : +86.21.5879.1888
Fax : +86.21.5882.8222
Web : www.opg.cn
© 2014 Factset   
Dynamic quotes  
ON
| OFF